Fall 2021 Office Hours

Professor/Staff/Lecturer

Room #

Office Hours

Phone #

Email @wisc.edu (unless noted)

Katherine Bowie

5462

Email for an appointment

608-262-2132

kabowie

Henry Bunn

5448

Sabbatical

608-263-6854

htbunn

Jerome Camal

5444

Wednesdays 2:00pm-4:00pm on Zoom

608-262-2070

camal

Sarah Clayton

5440

Mondays 1:15-3:15pm

608-262-7391

sclayton

Falina Enriquez

5401

Wednesdays 9:00-11:00am on Zoom (link is on Canvas site), also by appointment.  

608-262-0695

fenriquez2

John Hawks

5325

Monday and Thursday from 10:00am-11:00am

608-262-8726

jhawks

J. Mark Kenoyer

5402

Wednesday and Friday 10:00am-12:00pm, or by appointment

608-262-5696

jkenoyer

Nam Kim

5438

Mondays 9:0am-11:00am

608-262-2187

nckim2

Liz Leith

5407

Wednesdays 11:00am-1:00pm (virtual or in-person, per student’s preference)

608-890-1823

ealeith

Maria Lepowsky

5454

Tuesdays from 11:00a-1:00p, and by appointment. Unless otherwise arranged, all office hours will be held on Zoom.  Please email <lepowsky@wisc.edu> to arrange a time to meet.

608-262-6347

lepowsky

Larry Nesper

5404

Director Fellowship

608-265-1992

lnesper

Emiko Ohnuki-Tierney

5450

Tuesday and Thursday 4:00pm-5:00pm, and by appointment

608-262-1572

eohnukit

Travis Pickering

5202

Friday 6:00pm-8:00pm

608-262-5818

tpickering

Sissel Schroeder

5434

Mondays 11:00am-12:00pm and 1:00pm-2:00pm; by appointment; available in-person or via Zoom

608-262-0317

sissel.schroeder

Amy Stambach

5321

LOA

 

amy.stambach

Karen Strier

5403

Mondays 1:00-3:00pm

608-262-0302

kbstrier

Claire Wendland

5436

Tuesdays 9:00am-11:00am until Sept 28

Beginning Sept 28, Tuesdays 10:00am-12:00pm

608-262-3874

cwendland

Mary Murrell

4231

Monday and Tuesday 12:00p-12:30p; Wednesday 1:00p-2:00p (November 15 – December 21)

 

murrell3

TA

Office Hours

Inigo Acosta

Monday 11:00am-1:00pm

William Baynard

Tuesday 1:30pm-3:30pm

Sneha Chavali

Tuesday and Thursday 11:00am-12:00pm

Yuhao Ding

Wednesday 1:00pm-3:00pm

Cody Dobson

Wednesday 11:00am-12:00pm and Thursday 12:00pm-1:00pm

Mollie Gossage

Tuesday 2:20pm-3:20pm and Wednesday 4:30pm-5:30pm

AJ Hardie

Tuesday and Thursday from 11:00am-12:00pm

Ellen Heaghney

Wednesday from 1:00-2:00pm and Thursday from 4:00pm-5:00pm

Fernanda Hernandez

Monday 2:00-3:00pm and Wednesday 10:00-11:00am

Rachel Hodapp

Monday 3:20-5:20pm

Sarah Johnson

Wednesday 3:00pm-4:00pm and Friday 12:00pm-1:00pm

Goeun Kim

Friday 9:30am-11:30am

Patty Lan

Friday 11:00am-1:00pm

Alan Lee

Wednesday and Friday 10:50am-11:50am

Bri Meyer

Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm and Thursday 11:00am-12:00pm, remotely

Richard Nicolas

Friday 10:55am-11:55am and 2:00pm-3:00pm

Erica Noble

Monday and Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm

AliBaba Sanchi

Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm

Katherine Trotter

Monday and Tuesday from 1:00-2:00pm

Yura Yokoyama

Monday 1:00pm-3:00pm

Zepei Yuan

Thursday 3:00pm-5:00 pm